Quick Links

Faculty & Staff

Administration

Head of SchoolNicholas Little
Elementary PrincipalDon Newbury
MS / HS Principal
Angus Carmichael
Assistant Principal
Morio Kajiwara
Assistant MS / HS Principal
Andy Field
IB Coordinator
Jennifer Purpura

Elementary

Head of PreschoolAndrea Taylor
CounsellorVal DeGraw
Early Years PractitionerJean Lamont
Early Years PractitionerFiona McCracken
Early Years PractitionerJilly McIntyre
Early Years PractitionerClare Graham
Early Years PractitionerSophie Innes
Early Years PractitionerJanine McKimmie
Early Years PractitionerGloria Adebo
KindergartenNatalie Dalziel
KindergartenSusan McWhirr
Kindergarten EYPSusan Turner
Grade 1Jory Bolton
Grade 1Lynne Stewart
Grade 2Jane Newbury
Grade 2Marcus Pereira
Grade 3Adam Coutts
Grade 3Rachael Charles
Grade 3 1:1 TutorVictoria Morrison
Grade 4Paul Bertolotto
Grade 4Lulu Davies
Grade 5Graham Brace
Grade 5Lucy Thompson
CounsellorValerie DeGraw
ArtCatherine Lee
Information TechnologyMorio Kajiwara
DramaJavier Chiaraluce
EALZoulika Fraser
ES Learning Support Elaine Knowles
ES/MS Learning SupportUlrika Atkinson
DutchMarleen Grimmer
French / CNEDIsabelle Wolfe
FrenchCatherine Fielding
SpanishJenny Warren
SpanishJorgelina Ubet
Physical EducationClare Hodder
Music / Band
Kent Walter
Music / ChoirLisa Nicol
LibrarianJosie Crimp
LibrarianRosaleen Hay

Middle/High School

HS Counsellor / GuidanceHeather Barker
ES/MS/HS CounsellorValerie DeGraw
ArtNicolina Rea
Instrumental Music / MS Theatre Tech
Kent Walter
Singer-songwriterLisa Nicol
CAS CoordinatorVal Garry
Drama / Spanish
Javier Chiaraluce
Design Technology / MS Maths
Andy Field
HS ComputingRob Kempton
LEGO Robotics / MS/HS Science / Biology
Nancy Carmichael
HS Economics / Pamoja Coordinator
Christine Ritschel
HS Eng / Hist /TOK
Val Garry
HS EnglishCruz Ordonez
HS Chemistry / ESS / GP
Jacob West
MS Soc St / English / IB PsychologySarah Cusworth
Gr 6 Lang Arts / Soc StAlyssa Dreelan
MS Maths / Computing
Robert Kempton
Gr 7 Lang Arts / MS/HS Media / HS English
Joanna Dench
Gr 8 Soc St / HS GP / History
Luke Klopp
HS Math Tim Garry
HS Maths / IBDP Coordinator
Jennifer Purpura
MS/HS MathsBret Crock
MS/HS MathsUlfet Okbay
MS Science / Health
Joanne Curnock
ChemistryAngus Carmichael
Physics / HS Science
Graham Thomson
BiologyJeff Fletcher
Athletic Director / PEMark DeGraw
PE James Cooper
DutchMarleen Grimmer
French / CNED
Cathy Bonnard-Reid
FrenchLisa Sophie de Haan
French / PublicationsGrace Nicholson
SpanishJenny Warren
SpanishChandra Gair
SpanishJorgelina Ubet
MS/HS Learning SupportJo Lockhart
MS Learning SupportUlrika Atkinson
EAL / Learning SupportJohn Brand
EAL / Health
Cristi Sanz

Support Staff

Office ManagerAnna Tolstyko
Admissions and Marketing Officer
Krista Lamming
AdmissionsAutumn Ordonez
ReceptionCarol Milne
ReceptionSuzanne Froekjaer-Jensen
NurseKaren Munro
Finance ManagerKathleen Scott
Assistant Business ManagerTricia Angus
Assistant Business ManagerKaren McRae
Business Office AssistantNikola Piejko
Elementary SecretaryMary Rayne
MS / HS SecretaryAnnette Brand
Network ManagerMatthew Johnstone
Health & Safety OfficerDebbie Strachan
Science Lab TechnicianNicola Mossom
SecurityJohn Montgomery
SecurityMaciej Kot
Transport CoordinatorRon Falconer
CustodianCraig Burns
CustodianKrzysztof Kazmierski
Gardener / CustodianRadoslaw Padukiewicz
Aquatics Director
Samuel Kazmierski
Cafeteria ManagerIan Williamson
ChefEwelina Stepniewska
CafeteriaAnn Wood
CafeteriaWioletta Gajdamowicz
CleanerMaggie Gajdamowicz
CleanerBozena Gotter


Accredited by

International Baccalaureate Council of International Schools Middle States Association of Colleges and Schools Cambridge International Examinations CNED